Is Sherwood Original Animal Crackers, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CONDENSED MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, ARTIFICIAL LEMON FLAVOR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, ARTIFICIAL MILK FLAVOR, ETHYL VANILLIN AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Sherwood Original Animal Crackers, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sherwood Original Animal Crackers, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


