Is Shirakiku Bulgogi Fried Rice, Bulgogi Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- defatted soybean
defatted soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RICE, CARROT, ONION, SWEETENED KIWI PUREE, PINEAPPLE PUREE, PEAR PUREE, GARLIC, GINGER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM 5-RIBONUCLEOTIDE, DEFATTED SOYBEAN, FRUCTOSE, FERMENTATION ALCOHOL, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER POWDER, WHEAT, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEM, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RAPESEED OIL, GREEN ONION, GARLIC STEM, SESAME OIL, ARTIFICIAL MEAT FLAVOR.
Check Shirakiku Bulgogi Fried Rice, Bulgogi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shirakiku Bulgogi Fried Rice, Bulgogi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


