This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SHIRATAKI KONJAC NOODLES WITH GREEN CURRY SAUCE, GREEN CURRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Ready-to-heat noodles paired with a fragrant, mildly spicy green curry sauce. The noodles are slippery with a tender-chewy bite and absorb sauce well. Commonly used for quick stovetop or microwave meals, stir-fries, or bowl-style dinners. Reviewers often cite convenience and bold curry flavor; some report variable sauce consistency and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Konjac Shirataki Noodles, Oyster Mushroom, Coconut Milk, Green Curry Paste (Lemon Grass, Green Chili, Shallot, Garlic, Wild Ginger, Salt, Galangal, Coriander, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Cumin, Coriander Seeds, White Pepper), Water, Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sweet Basil Leaves, Lactic Acid, Contains: Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanut, Soy Bean And Sesame, Contains: Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanut, Soy Bean And Sesame

Check SHIRATAKI KONJAC NOODLES WITH GREEN CURRY SAUCE, GREEN CURRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHIRATAKI KONJAC NOODLES WITH GREEN CURRY SAUCE, GREEN CURRY is available at 3 retailers

Spud CaVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking
Pescatarian? SHIRATAKI KONJAC NOODLES WITH GREEN CURRY SAUCE, GREEN CURRY | Spoonful