Is ShopRite 100% Cranberry Flavored Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check ShopRite 100% Cranberry Flavored Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite 100% Cranberry Flavored Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite 100% Cranberry Flavored Juice is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


