Is SHOPRITE, FRENCH STYLE LIGHT CREAMY DRESSING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Juices (Garlic, Tomato, And Onion), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Spice (Including Mustard Flour), Artificial Color, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Oleoresin Paprika, Vitamin E Acetate, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor
Check SHOPRITE, FRENCH STYLE LIGHT CREAMY DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, FRENCH STYLE LIGHT CREAMY DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, FRENCH STYLE LIGHT CREAMY DRESSING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


