Is ShopRite Sliced Stewed Tomatoes - No Salt Added Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, DRIED ONION, DRIED CELERY, DRIED BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check ShopRite Sliced Stewed Tomatoes - No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Sliced Stewed Tomatoes - No Salt Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hunt's 100% Natural No Salt Added Tomato Paste 6 oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Sweet Potato, No Salt Added, 6 oz (Case of 12)
RO*TEL Original No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Del Monte Fresh Cut Blue Lake Cut Green Beans, No Salt Added, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
ShopRite Sliced Stewed Tomatoes - No Salt Added is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


