Is ShopRite Turkey Kielbasa Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND TURKEY, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC, SPICES, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, ONIONS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. STUFFED INTO A NATURAL HOG CASING. NATURALLY SMOKED.

Check ShopRite Turkey Kielbasa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ShopRite Turkey Kielbasa is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep