No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Shoprite Vegetable Oil Spread Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (SOY), VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED

Check Shoprite Vegetable Oil Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking
Soy Free? Shoprite Vegetable Oil Spread | Spoonful