Is Shoprite Wholesome Pantry Original Oatmilk, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK (WATER, OATS), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, VITAMIN B12, ZINC, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2.
Check Shoprite Wholesome Pantry Original Oatmilk, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Wholesome Pantry Original Oatmilk, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


