Is Shortcake Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shortcake Biscuits Ingredients Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Nicotinamide, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate). Allergy Advice: For allergens, including C cereals containing gluten, see ingredients o in bold. May also contain milk. N T F Suitable for Vegetarians. S. Storage Instructions: Store in a cool, dry place.

Check Shortcake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go