Is Signature Select Count Shortcake Strawberry White Chocolate Glutenfree - 19.4 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, fruity and creamy flavor blends with a crisp, crumbly cookie texture that softens slightly when bitten. Common uses include snacking, pairing with coffee or tea, and portioned treats. Customer reviews praise flavor and convenience; some note high sweetness and occasional uneven texture or packaging inconsistencies across multiple purchase instances.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, fruity and creamy flavor blends with a crisp, crumbly cookie texture that softens slightly when bitten. Common uses include snacking, pairing with coffee or tea, and portioned treats. Customer reviews praise flavor and convenience; some note high sweetness and occasional uneven texture or packaging inconsistencies across multiple purchase instances.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), SWEETENED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR), SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, WHITE RICE FLOUR CREAM CHEESE (CREAM NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), CANOLA OIL, POTATO STARCH, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHITE CHOCOLATY COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED EGG WHITES, ALGINATE BLEND (SODIUM ALGINATE, SUGAR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, ALGINATE BLEND (TETRASODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE.
Check Signature Select Count Shortcake Strawberry White Chocolate Glutenfree - 19.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Count Shortcake Strawberry White Chocolate Glutenfree - 19.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
Where to buy
Signature Select Count Shortcake Strawberry White Chocolate Glutenfree - 19.4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


