No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Shredded mozzarella and cheddar cheese blend Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Colour, Microbial Enzyme, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin

Check Shredded mozzarella and cheddar cheese blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shredded mozzarella and cheddar cheese blend is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyRich
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal PrepCooking
Lactose Free? Shredded mozzarella and cheddar cheese blend | Spoonful