No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Shredded Parmesan Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MICROBIAL CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). GRATED.

Check Shredded Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking
Lactose Free? Shredded Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful