Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shredded Parmesan Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MICROBIAL CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). GRATED.

Check Shredded Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking
Pescatarian? Shredded Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful