Is Shreddies Frosted 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Molasses, Vitamins And Minerals (Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin), Natural Flavouring
Check Shreddies Frosted 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shreddies Frosted 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Shreddies Frosted 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


