Is Shrewd Food Protein Puffs Cookies & Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat dry milk
- sodium caseinate
- dehydrated butter
- cream solids
- natural cookies & cream coating
- milk
- milk protein isolate
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Cookies & Cream Coating (cane Sugar, Organic Natural Cocoa Powder, Cream Solids, Dehydrated Butter, Salt, Non-fat Dry Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Phosphate, Safflower Oil), Sunflower Oil. Contains Milk.
Check Shrewd Food Protein Puffs Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrewd Food Protein Puffs Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
About this product
Snack · Granule


