Is Shrewd Food Protein Puffs Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- dehydrated butter
- cream solids
- natural cookies & cream coating
- milk
- milk protein isolate
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Cookies & Cream Coating (cane Sugar, Organic Natural Cocoa Powder, Cream Solids, Dehydrated Butter, Salt, Non-fat Dry Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Phosphate, Safflower Oil), Sunflower Oil. Contains Milk.
Check Shrewd Food Protein Puffs Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrewd Food Protein Puffs Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
About this product
Snack · Granule


