Is SHRIMP ALFREDO NEW ORLEANS STYLE SAVORY SHRIMP AND LINGUINE PASTA IN A ZESTY, CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, SHRIMP ALFREDO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dehydrated blend of parmesan cheese
- part-skim milk
- part-skim cow's milk
- dry buttermilk
- cheese
- cream
- sweet cream solids
- cheddar cheese flavor
- +13 more
dehydrated blend of parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina [Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]), Shrimp (Shrimp, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Water, Half and Half (Milk, Cream), Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Margarine (Liquid and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, BHA & BHT Added to Protect Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3 Added), Sweet Dairy Whey, Heavy Cream Sauce (Shortening Powder [Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono & Diglycerides], Corn Maltodextrin, Sweet Cream Solids, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Powder [Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil], Natural Butter Flavor), Cheese Flavor (Dehydrated Blend of Romano Cheese [Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Sodium Phosphate), Dry Buttermilk, Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Flavor (Dehydrated Blend of Parmesan Cheese [Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Canola Oil, Green Onion, Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Dehydrated Blend of Whey, Cheese [Granular and Blue {Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)], Sunflower Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Corn Maltodextrin, Lower Sodium Sea Salt (Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Salts), Yeast Extract, Mono and Diglycerides, Potassium Chloride, Parsley Flakes, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Disodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Granulated Garlic, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Granulated Onion.
Check SHRIMP ALFREDO NEW ORLEANS STYLE SAVORY SHRIMP AND LINGUINE PASTA IN A ZESTY, CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, SHRIMP ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP ALFREDO NEW ORLEANS STYLE SAVORY SHRIMP AND LINGUINE PASTA IN A ZESTY, CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, SHRIMP ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 21 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
SHRIMP ALFREDO NEW ORLEANS STYLE SAVORY SHRIMP AND LINGUINE PASTA IN A ZESTY, CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, SHRIMP ALFREDO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


