Is Shrimp Alfredo Steamer Meal Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SKIM MILK (FAT-FREE MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, CORN STARCH, GRANULATED GARLIC, DRIED PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Shrimp Alfredo Steamer Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp Alfredo Steamer Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Where to buy
Shrimp Alfredo Steamer Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


