Is SHRIMP, JALAPENO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE AND/OR SODIUM BICARBONATE), JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPER, SALT, VINEGAR),SOYBEAN OIL (PROCESSING AID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, VINEGAR SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE, SPICE EXTRACTIVE

Check SHRIMP, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish