Is SHRIMP & LOBSTER RAVIOLI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- pasteurized whole milk
- butter
- cream
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM]), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, WATER, SALT), LOBSTER (LOBSTER MEAT, WATER, SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GLYCERIN, WHITE WINE, BUTTER, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SEA SALT), FLOUR, HEAVY CREAM, SHERRY WINE, EGGS, LEMON JUICE, PAPRIKA OIL (COLOR), SALT, SPICE, CHIVES, GARLIC, WHITE PEPPER. PASTA: DURUM FLOUR, WATER, EGGS, TOMATO PASTE, PAPRIKA OIL (COLOR), ANNATTO OIL (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check SHRIMP & LOBSTER RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP & LOBSTER RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


