Is SHRIMP WITH PENNE, ASPARAGUS AND BELL PEPPERS IN A CREAMY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE, SHRIMP PENNE & ASPARAGUS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Soybean Oil), Sauce (Diced Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Puree, Cream, Soybean Oil, White Wine, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Onions, Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Salt, Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Basil, Wheat Flour, Spices), Vegetables (Asparagus, Red Bell Peppers), Cooked Shrimp (Shrimp, Water, Salt), Contains: Crustacean Shellfish (Shrimp), Milk, Wheat
Check SHRIMP WITH PENNE, ASPARAGUS AND BELL PEPPERS IN A CREAMY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE, SHRIMP PENNE & ASPARAGUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP WITH PENNE, ASPARAGUS AND BELL PEPPERS IN A CREAMY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE, SHRIMP PENNE & ASPARAGUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Where to buy
SHRIMP WITH PENNE, ASPARAGUS AND BELL PEPPERS IN A CREAMY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE, SHRIMP PENNE & ASPARAGUS is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


