Is SHRIMP WITH RICE NOODLES, BEAN SPROUTS, EGG, GREEN ONIONS, PEANUTS, & PAD THAI SAUCE, SHRIMP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- scrambled eggs
- whole eggs
- shrimp
- anchovy extract
- fish sauce
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
scrambled eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles (Water, Rice Flour, Soybean Oil), Sauce (Water, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar, Water), Brown Sugar, Tamarind (Tamarind Pulp, Water), Peanut, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Canola Oil, Modified Food Starch, Garlic (Water, Garlic), Sesame Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dried Red Chili Pepper, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Salt Replacer (Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Flavors), Black Pepper, Corn Starch, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum), Shrimp (Shrimp, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture)), Bean Sprouts, Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Peanuts, Green Onions
Check SHRIMP WITH RICE NOODLES, BEAN SPROUTS, EGG, GREEN ONIONS, PEANUTS, & PAD THAI SAUCE, SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP WITH RICE NOODLES, BEAN SPROUTS, EGG, GREEN ONIONS, PEANUTS, & PAD THAI SAUCE, SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
PAD THAI PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES CART & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, PAD THAI
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Where to buy
SHRIMP WITH RICE NOODLES, BEAN SPROUTS, EGG, GREEN ONIONS, PEANUTS, & PAD THAI SAUCE, SHRIMP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


