Is SHRIMP WITH RICE NOODLES, BEAN SPROUTS, EGG, GREEN ONIONS, PEANUTS, & PAD THAI SAUCE, SHRIMP Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- anchovy extract
- fish sauce
- lactic acid
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles (Water, Rice Flour, Soybean Oil), Sauce (Water, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar, Water), Brown Sugar, Tamarind (Tamarind Pulp, Water), Peanut, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Canola Oil, Modified Food Starch, Garlic (Water, Garlic), Sesame Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dried Red Chili Pepper, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Salt Replacer (Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Flavors), Black Pepper, Corn Starch, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum), Shrimp (Shrimp, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture)), Bean Sprouts, Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Peanuts, Green Onions
Check SHRIMP WITH RICE NOODLES, BEAN SPROUTS, EGG, GREEN ONIONS, PEANUTS, & PAD THAI SAUCE, SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP WITH RICE NOODLES, BEAN SPROUTS, EGG, GREEN ONIONS, PEANUTS, & PAD THAI SAUCE, SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
PAD THAI PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES CART & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, PAD THAI
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Where to buy
SHRIMP WITH RICE NOODLES, BEAN SPROUTS, EGG, GREEN ONIONS, PEANUTS, & PAD THAI SAUCE, SHRIMP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


