Is SHRIMP WITH RICE NOODLES, BEAN SPROUTS, EGG, GREEN ONIONS, PEANUTS, & PAD THAI SAUCE, SHRIMP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rice Noodles (Water, Rice Flour, Soybean Oil), Sauce (Water, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar, Water), Brown Sugar, Tamarind (Tamarind Pulp, Water), Peanut, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Canola Oil, Modified Food Starch, Garlic (Water, Garlic), Sesame Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dried Red Chili Pepper, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Salt Replacer (Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Flavors), Black Pepper, Corn Starch, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum), Shrimp (Shrimp, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture)), Bean Sprouts, Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Peanuts, Green Onions
Check SHRIMP WITH RICE NOODLES, BEAN SPROUTS, EGG, GREEN ONIONS, PEANUTS, & PAD THAI SAUCE, SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP WITH RICE NOODLES, BEAN SPROUTS, EGG, GREEN ONIONS, PEANUTS, & PAD THAI SAUCE, SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
PAD THAI PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES CART & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, PAD THAI
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Where to buy
SHRIMP WITH RICE NOODLES, BEAN SPROUTS, EGG, GREEN ONIONS, PEANUTS, & PAD THAI SAUCE, SHRIMP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


