Is Shrimp Wonton Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SHRIMP WONTONS [SHRIMP, SALT, WATER, FORTIFIED AND ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), REDUCED IRON, THAI MINCE, MOUNTAIN WATER, HIDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, POTATO STARCH, GREEN ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PUMPKIN, SUGAR, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, FRESHLY, WHEAT SALT, WITH GARLIC PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE, SOY LECITHIN, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, WHEAT FLOUR, BOFAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER, SOUP POWDER (SUGAR, SALT, AUTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SESAME OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE, SOY, WATER, SALT), GARLIC, BOK CHOY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GREEN ONION, FRIED GARLIC, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL.
Check Shrimp Wonton Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp Wonton Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Packaged, Bagged, Frozen


