Is Shrooms Pizza Flavored Crispy Mushroom Snack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MUSHROOMS, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES (INCLUDING BASIL), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, MALIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF CELERY SEED).
Check Shrooms Pizza Flavored Crispy Mushroom Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrooms Pizza Flavored Crispy Mushroom Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


