Is Siciliana Beyond Sausage Crumble Pizza (Frozen) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- caramel
- starch
caramel
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Dough: Pizza Mix (Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Vegetable Fibers: Psyllium, Fructose, Emulsifier, Vegetable Fibers: Inulin), Water, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Brown Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Topping: Beyond Saussage: (Water, Pea Protein Isolate, Canola And Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Spices, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Contains 0,5% Or Less: Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Acacia Gum, Paprika Extractives (For Colors)), Tomato Sauce: (Tomatoes, Blend Of Extra Virgin Olive Oil And Sunflower Oil, Salt, Oregano, Onion Powder , Granulated Garlic, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Citric Acid), Vegan Mozzarella: (Water, Refined Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Starch, Tricalcium Citrate, Sea Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Vegan Flavor, Colour(e160a), Vitamin B12), Red Onion, Balsamic Vinegar: (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Coloring: Caramel), Contains Sulfites (In Balsamic Vinegar)
Check Siciliana Beyond Sausage Crumble Pizza (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siciliana Beyond Sausage Crumble Pizza (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Where to buy
Siciliana Beyond Sausage Crumble Pizza (Frozen) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


