Is Siciliana Beyond Sausage Crumble Pizza (Frozen) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Dough: Pizza Mix (Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Vegetable Fibers: Psyllium, Fructose, Emulsifier, Vegetable Fibers: Inulin), Water, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Brown Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Topping: Beyond Saussage: (Water, Pea Protein Isolate, Canola And Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Spices, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Contains 0,5% Or Less: Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Acacia Gum, Paprika Extractives (For Colors)), Tomato Sauce: (Tomatoes, Blend Of Extra Virgin Olive Oil And Sunflower Oil, Salt, Oregano, Onion Powder , Granulated Garlic, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Citric Acid), Vegan Mozzarella: (Water, Refined Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Starch, Tricalcium Citrate, Sea Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Vegan Flavor, Colour(e160a), Vitamin B12), Red Onion, Balsamic Vinegar: (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Coloring: Caramel), Contains Sulfites (In Balsamic Vinegar)

Check Siciliana Beyond Sausage Crumble Pizza (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siciliana Beyond Sausage Crumble Pizza (Frozen) is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchSnacking