Is Sideaway Foods Cheddar Cauliflower Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- swiss cheese
- romano cheese
- partially skimmed milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
- four cheese blend
- milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cauliflower, Water, Four Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cultures, Salt & Enzymes], Parmesan Cheese [Partially Skimmed Milk, Cultures, Salt & Enzymes], Swiss Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cultures & Enzymes], Romano Cheese [Partially Skimmed Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt & Enzymes], and Disodium Phosphate. May Contain 2% or Less Silicon Dioxide as Flow Agent), But Sunflower Oil, Annatto, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid. CONTAINS: Milk.
Check Sideaway Foods Cheddar Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sideaway Foods Cheddar Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


