Is Sidecar Mayonnaise Original Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg (Whole Egg, Egg Yolk), White Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385), Spice Extract (Paprika).
Check Sidecar Mayonnaise Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sidecar Mayonnaise Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingDippingSalad


