Is Sidekicks Garlic Butter with Lemon Pasta Side Dish Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- milk
- butter
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Garlic & Onion Powders, Salt, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Butter, Modified Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavour, Herbs, Dried Lemon Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Natural Colour, Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Tocopherol, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Hydroxide, Bha, Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk, May Contain Sulphites
Check Sidekicks Garlic Butter with Lemon Pasta Side Dish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sidekicks Garlic Butter with Lemon Pasta Side Dish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Where to buy
Sidekicks Garlic Butter with Lemon Pasta Side Dish is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


