Is Sidekicks Garlic Butter with Lemon Pasta Side Dish Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat pasta
- wheat
- natural flavour
wheat pasta
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Garlic & Onion Powders, Salt, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Butter, Modified Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavour, Herbs, Dried Lemon Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Natural Colour, Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Tocopherol, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Hydroxide, Bha, Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk, May Contain Sulphites
Check Sidekicks Garlic Butter with Lemon Pasta Side Dish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sidekicks Garlic Butter with Lemon Pasta Side Dish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Where to buy
Sidekicks Garlic Butter with Lemon Pasta Side Dish is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


