Is Sierra Nevada Cheese Organic Jack Baby Bella Mushroom Wedge - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized cultured whole milk
organic pasteurized cultured whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Portabella Mushrooms, Organic Granulated Garlic, Organic Basil, Vegetarian Enzyme, Cultures
Check Sierra Nevada Cheese Organic Jack Baby Bella Mushroom Wedge - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sierra Nevada Cheese Organic Jack Baby Bella Mushroom Wedge - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sierra Nevada Cheese Organic Jack Baby Bella Mushroom Wedge - 6 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


