Is SIERRA NEVADA CULTURED CLASSICS CREME KEFIR, 8 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- grade a milk
- non fat milk
- pasteurized cultured-milk & cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED-MILK & CREAM, SEA SALT, GRADE A MILK, NON FAT MILK, CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILES, L. BULGARICUS, L. CASEI, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. LACTIS, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. LACTIS SSP. CREMORIS, L. LACTIS DIACETYLACTIS, L. MESENTREROIDES, AND L. DEBRUEKI.
Check SIERRA NEVADA CULTURED CLASSICS CREME KEFIR, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIERRA NEVADA CULTURED CLASSICS CREME KEFIR, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, PLAIN UNSWEETENED
Trader Joe's Lowfat Kefir Cultured Low Fat Milk Plain Unsweetened
Where to buy
SIERRA NEVADA CULTURED CLASSICS CREME KEFIR, 8 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


