Is SIERRA NEVADA, ORGANIC RAW MILK WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- certified organic cultured whole milk
certified organic cultured whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RAW, CERTIFIED ORGANIC CULTURED WHOLE MILK, SEA SALT, VEGETARIAN ENZYME.
Check SIERRA NEVADA, ORGANIC RAW MILK WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIERRA NEVADA, ORGANIC RAW MILK WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
About this product
Cheese · Piece


