Is Siggi's 4% Milkfat Yoghurt Mango 500g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Mango, Cane Sugar, Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Yoghurt Cultures, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis, Acidophilus
Check Siggi's 4% Milkfat Yoghurt Mango 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's 4% Milkfat Yoghurt Mango 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Siggi's 4% Milkfat Yoghurt Mango 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


