Is Siggi's 4% Strained Whole Milk Icelandic Style Skyr Blueberry Yogurt, 4.4 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized whole milk
- acidophilus
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis
Check Siggi's 4% Strained Whole Milk Icelandic Style Skyr Blueberry Yogurt, 4.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's 4% Strained Whole Milk Icelandic Style Skyr Blueberry Yogurt, 4.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Siggi's 4% Strained Whole Milk Icelandic Style Skyr Blueberry Yogurt, 4.4 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


