Is Siggis Raspberry Plant Gluten Free?

Description
Siggis raspberry plant is known for its yogurt, which is widely recognized for its strong flavor. Additionally, many people appreciate the yogurt for its good protein content. The product details and any other information beyond what people think about the yogurt are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Siggis raspberry plant is known for its yogurt, which is widely recognized for its strong flavor. Additionally, many people appreciate the yogurt for its good protein content. The product details and any other information beyond what people think about the yogurt are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Raspberries, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Macadamia Nuts, Tapioca Flour, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Live Active Cultures. Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut, Macadamia)
Check Siggis Raspberry Plant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggis Raspberry Plant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
Siggis Raspberry Plant is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


