Is Siggi's Yoghurt Limited Edition Spiced Pear Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, cream, milk solids, cane sugar, pear puree (4.6%), stabiliser (pectin), cinnamon, nutmeg, live yoghurt cultures.<br><br>Live Active Cultures:<br>S.thermophilus, L. delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus, B. lactis, L. acidophilus.

Check Siggi's Yoghurt Limited Edition Spiced Pear against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siggi's Yoghurt Limited Edition Spiced Pear is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Siggi's Yoghurt Limited Edition Spiced Pear | Spoonful