Is Siggi's, Yogurt Banana Cinnamon No Added Sugar, 4.4 Ounce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Bananas, Fruit Pectin, Cinnamon, Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, Lactis, Pasteurized Whole Milk
Check Siggi's, Yogurt Banana Cinnamon No Added Sugar, 4.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's, Yogurt Banana Cinnamon No Added Sugar, 4.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Where to buy
Siggi's, Yogurt Banana Cinnamon No Added Sugar, 4.4 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


