Is Siggis Yogurt Style Skyr Strained Triple Cream Raspberry Cup - 4 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • pasteurized whole milk

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Whole Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Raspberries, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis, Pasteurized Whole Milk, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis

Check Siggis Yogurt Style Skyr Strained Triple Cream Raspberry Cup - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siggis Yogurt Style Skyr Strained Triple Cream Raspberry Cup - 4 Oz is available at 4 retailers

SafewayHarris TeeterGiant EagleCentral Market

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go