Is SIGNATURE ARUGULA & SPINACH SALAD Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurized goat milk
  • goat cheese
  • rennet

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE [VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SPICES, TURMERIC), GARLIC, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES. CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM], SPINACH, ARUGULA, GOAT CHEESE [PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, RENNET, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR)], DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), ALMONDS.

Check SIGNATURE ARUGULA & SPINACH SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
TangyNuttySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishMeal PrepSnacking