Is SIGNATURE BBQ SAUSE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MOLASSES, HABANERO PEPPERS, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)
Check SIGNATURE BBQ SAUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE BBQ SAUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


