Is Signature Cafe Artisan Garden Salad - 9.25 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- monterey jack cheese
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese blend
- cheddar cheese
- mild cheddar
- nonfat milk solids
- +3 more
monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Creamy Tarragon Shallot Dressing (Mayonnaise [Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA], Sour Cream [Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream and Nonfat Milk Solids, Gelatin], Water, Champagne Vinegar, Shallot, Garlic [Water, Garlic], Sugar, Dijon Mustard [Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Spices], Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Lemon Peel [Lemon Peel Zest, Cane Sugar, Lemon Oil Essence], Dried Tarragon, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Dried Parsley, White Pepper), Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Cultured Sugar and Vinegar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Valley Spring Mix (Green Leaf Lettuce, Spring Mix [May Contain Some or All of the Following Baby Whole Leaf Varieties: Green Leaf, Mizuna, Green Romaine, Tango, Green Oak, Green Chard, Spinach, Arugula, Frisee, Tatsoi, Red Chard, Red Leaf, Lolla Rosa, Red Romaine, Red Mustard, Radicchio, Red Oak, Beet Top], Carrot), Fire Roasted Corn (Super Sweet Corn, Oil [Olive Oil, Canola Oil]), Grape Tomatoes, Eggs, Mild Cheddar and Monterey Jack Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {Vegetable Color}], Monterey Jack Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]).
Check Signature Cafe Artisan Garden Salad - 9.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Cafe Artisan Garden Salad - 9.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Cafe Artisan Garden Salad - 9.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


