Is Signature Cafe Artisan Garden Salad - 9.25 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Creamy Tarragon Shallot Dressing (Mayonnaise [Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA], Sour Cream [Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream and Nonfat Milk Solids, Gelatin], Water, Champagne Vinegar, Shallot, Garlic [Water, Garlic], Sugar, Dijon Mustard [Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Spices], Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Lemon Peel [Lemon Peel Zest, Cane Sugar, Lemon Oil Essence], Dried Tarragon, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Dried Parsley, White Pepper), Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Cultured Sugar and Vinegar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Valley Spring Mix (Green Leaf Lettuce, Spring Mix [May Contain Some or All of the Following Baby Whole Leaf Varieties: Green Leaf, Mizuna, Green Romaine, Tango, Green Oak, Green Chard, Spinach, Arugula, Frisee, Tatsoi, Red Chard, Red Leaf, Lolla Rosa, Red Romaine, Red Mustard, Radicchio, Red Oak, Beet Top], Carrot), Fire Roasted Corn (Super Sweet Corn, Oil [Olive Oil, Canola Oil]), Grape Tomatoes, Eggs, Mild Cheddar and Monterey Jack Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {Vegetable Color}], Monterey Jack Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]).
Check Signature Cafe Artisan Garden Salad - 9.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Cafe Artisan Garden Salad - 9.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Cafe Artisan Garden Salad - 9.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


