Is Signature Cafe Bean Dip Party Tray - 34 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pepper jack cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- sharp cheddar cheese
- grade a culture cream
- sour cream
- natural flavor
- enzymes
pepper jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refried Beans (Cook Beans, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Chile Pepper, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Pico De Gallo (Tomato, Yellow Onion, Cilantro, Jalapeno Pepper), Sour Cream (Grade A Culture Cream), Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Cooked Black Beans, Corn, Jalapeno Pepper, Cilantro
Check Signature Cafe Bean Dip Party Tray - 34 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Cafe Bean Dip Party Tray - 34 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Cafe Bean Dip Party Tray - 34 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


