Is SIGNATURE CAFE, EGG FRITTATA, BACON, TOMATO AND SWISS FRITTATA, BACON, TOMATO AND SWISS FRITTATA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork bellies
- uncured bacon
- cultured dextrose
- lactic acid starter culture
- enzymes
- vitamin d added
pork bellies
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, CREAM, TOMATOES, MILK (WHOLE MILK, VITAMIN D ADDED), SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), YUKON GOLD POTATOES, UNCURED BACON (PORK BELLIES, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, CELERY JUICE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), ONION, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHIVES, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES.
Check SIGNATURE CAFE, EGG FRITTATA, BACON, TOMATO AND SWISS FRITTATA, BACON, TOMATO AND SWISS FRITTATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE CAFE, EGG FRITTATA, BACON, TOMATO AND SWISS FRITTATA, BACON, TOMATO AND SWISS FRITTATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice


