Is SIGNATURE CAFE, EGG FRITTATA, BACON, TOMATO AND SWISS FRITTATA, BACON, TOMATO AND SWISS FRITTATA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork bellies
- swiss cheese
- uncured bacon
- cheese culture
- whole milk
- milk
- cream
- eggs
- cultured dextrose
- lactic acid starter culture
- sodium lactate
- enzymes
- +1 more
pork bellies
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, CREAM, TOMATOES, MILK (WHOLE MILK, VITAMIN D ADDED), SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), YUKON GOLD POTATOES, UNCURED BACON (PORK BELLIES, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, CELERY JUICE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), ONION, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHIVES, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES.
Check SIGNATURE CAFE, EGG FRITTATA, BACON, TOMATO AND SWISS FRITTATA, BACON, TOMATO AND SWISS FRITTATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE CAFE, EGG FRITTATA, BACON, TOMATO AND SWISS FRITTATA, BACON, TOMATO AND SWISS FRITTATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice


