Is SIGNATURE CAFE, HAM, POTATO, AND CHEDDAR FRITTATA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whole milk
- milk
- cream
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, HASH BROWN POTATOES (POTATOES, SALT, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE [FOR COLOR RETENTION], SODIUM BENZOATE [MAINTAINS FRESHNESS], DEXTROSE), CREAM, HAM - WATER ADDED (CURED WITH: WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRATE, MAY CONTAIN SODIUM ASCORBATE), MILK (WHOLE MILK, VITAMIN D ADDED, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CULTURED DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, CHIVES, SPICES.
Check SIGNATURE CAFE, HAM, POTATO, AND CHEDDAR FRITTATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE CAFE, HAM, POTATO, AND CHEDDAR FRITTATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Meat · Slice


